In an Instant

Everything last for a while,then it dissapears forever yet linger on for eternity.

What you are missing.. November 10, 2007

Filed under: Uncategorized — The White Page @ 1:30 pm

Ok. For some reason I’m posting this is because I would like to share with all of YOU what I had discovered. Some of you guys would have known that without pimping up your Windows XP, nothing is lost. Except that you don’t get to pimp the XP interface and your internet experience seems to be that of old age. THE NEW ERA IS HERE GUYS!

You get to choose the colour of your taskbars.
Change that boring Windows loading picture.
Have “Rocketdock” to have that Vista experience.
OOK OOK . What does this shit mean? IT MEANS YOU ARE A F$%^NG BORING MORON IF YOU DON”T HAVE THESE ALREADY ON YOUR NOTEBOOK!

Well, I thought so. And for those that already tried this shit out and think they are geniuses, think again. Leapord, Linux and the likes are out there tweaking the computer experience. Just take a look at the new iPhone! Other operating systems (OS) are already making the computer experience way alot fun than what Bill Gates did back then.

Try this shit out and start pimping you computer like the way it should be.

http://www.wincustomize.com/

Look out for > DesktopX

I tried it and its really cool. Tho I have yet to understand and try everything out, ITS DAMN COOL!
*WARNING* NOT FOR THE FAINT OF HEART AND PEOPLE LACKING IN LOGIC AND FOOLS.

Advertisements
 

One Response to “What you are missing..”

  1. yutaki Says:

    BABY, BLOG MORE! would like to read more from you~~~
    miss rite?hahaha!
    muack!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s